AK23034849

Location: Palmer
Type: Sexual Abuse of a Minor

Dispatch Text:

On April 10, 2023, the Alaska State Troopers received a report of harm from the Office of Children's Services, regarding a young child. The Alaska State Troopers Child Abuse Investigation Unit began a thorough investigation. On June 6, 2024, a Palmer Grand Jury indicted 30-year-old Tanner Adams, of Palmer, on two counts of Sexual Abuse of a Minor in the 2nd Degree and the Palmer Court issued an arrest warrant. On June 7, 2024, Adams turned himself in at Palmer Police Department and was remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial.

Posted on 6/7/2024 8:24:42 PM by DPS\jfreeman1