AK23037332

Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 05/20/2023 at 2005 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to the area of Quartz Circle for a warrant service. Investigation revealed, Michael Cloud 34 YOA of Wasilla, had two active warrants for his arrest. The warrants were for Failure to Comply with Conditions of probation and Failure to appear original charge OUI. Michael was arrested on his warrants. Michael was remanded at MAT-SU pretrial and held on $13,000 bail.

Posted on 5/21/2023 5:03:22 AM by DPS\mdbarela