AK23038392

Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 09/17/2023 at 0300 hours, the Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop on a Blue Chevrolet S10 for misuse of plates near Pittman Rd in Wasilla. Investigation revealed the passenger, Kristena Bannon of Wasilla, was wanted on a $300 warrant for failure to appear, original charge of Theft III. Kristena was transported to Mat-Su Pre-Trial. 

Posted on 9/17/2023 8:24:49 AM by DPS\kdoakes