AK23043048

Location: Nikiski
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 5/8/23 at 1520 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a residence off Littmitz St. in Nikiski. While at the residence, Frankie James Hoskins, age 38 of Nikiski, was contacted. Investigation revealed Hoskins had an active arrest warrant for Failure to Appear for arraignment with an original charge of Criminal Trespass 2nd degree. Hoskins was arrested and remanded at Wildwood pretrial with a $250 bail. 

Posted on 5/8/2023 7:17:00 PM by DPS\rtennis

Posting Section: A Detachment