AK23044517

Location: Soldotna
Type: Assault 4th degree domestic violence/Violate Conditions of Release

Dispatch Text:

On 5/7/23 at 0716 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to the Duck Inn hotel in Soldotna after an occupant reported an ongoing disturbance in one of the rooms. Investigation revealed Jayson Elijah Sanchez, age 24 of Nikiski, had assaulted a family member while on conditions of release for several other cases. Sanchez was arrested and remanded without bail at Wildwood pretrial on charges of Assault 4th degree domestic violence and Violating Conditions of Release.  

Posted on 5/8/2023 10:23:06 AM by DPS\rtennis

Posting Section: A Detachment