AK23044585

Location: Sterling
Type: Theft 3rd degree

Dispatch Text:

On 5/7/23 at 1312 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a residence off Scout Lake Lp. in Sterling following a report of a theft of cash. Investigation revealed a 17 yo male out of Sterling, had stolen $270 from a family member. The male was arrested and remanded at the Kenai Youth Facility on a charge of Theft 3rd degree. 

Posted on 5/8/2023 10:30:37 AM by DPS\rtennis

Posting Section: A Detachment