AK23044629

Location: Kenai
Type: Misconduct Involving a Controlled Substance 5th degree/Promoting Contraband 1st degree

Dispatch Text:

On 5/7/23 at 1550 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to Wildwood pretrial in Kenai following a report an inmate had brought in a controlled substance to the jail (located after a "dry cell" procedure). Investigation confirmed Dusten Niel Stanford, age 36 of Anchorage, had brought a controlled substance into the jail. Stanford was remanded on charges of Misconduct Involving a Controlled Substance 5th degree and Promoting Contraband 1st degree.  

Posted on 5/8/2023 10:18:16 AM by DPS\rtennis

Posting Section: A Detachment