AK23044648

Location: Portage
Type: Sportfish without License

Dispatch Text:

On 5-7-23, at approximately 1634 hours, Alaska Wildlife Troopers contacted Kyle John Constantine, age 33 of Anchorage for fishing in 20 Mile River without a fishing license. Constantine was issued a citation for fishing without a sport fish license.

Posted on 5/8/2023 11:05:44 AM by DPS\hapeterson

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers