AK23044767

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 5/7/2023 at approximately 2339 hours Ronald Aldrich, age 34 of North Pole, was contacted driving in the area of mile marker 354 Richardson Highway. An investigation revealed Ronald was driving under the influence of alcohol with a BrAC of 0.100% Ronald was remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center on one count of DUI.

Posted on 5/8/2023 3:14:05 AM by DPS\bkhaley