AK23044769

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Assault

Dispatch Text:

On May 8th at approximately 12:39 AM, AST received a call regarding a disturbance. Investigation revealed, Brandon Guidry, 24, of Fairbanks had assaulted a family member. Brandon was arrested and remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center without incident.

Posted on 5/8/2023 5:48:57 AM by DPS\jrvanchura