AK23044871

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Assault

Dispatch Text:

On May 8, 2023, at approximately 0926 hours, Fairbanks AST received a report of an assault at near west Fairbanks. Investigation revealed two females got into a verbal argument and an assault occurred. Charges are being forwarded to the district attorney's office.

Posted on 5/8/2023 3:05:12 PM by DPS\jdschoeffel