AK23045077

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Welfare Check

Dispatch Text:

On May 08, 2023, at approximately 1655 hours, Fairbanks AST received a request for a welfare check near west Fairbanks. Investigation revealed an intoxicated male was sleeping on private property. It was determined the male was too intoxicated to take care of himself and was transported to a local medical facility for evaluation.

Posted on 5/8/2023 6:33:13 PM by DPS\jdschoeffel