AK23045104

Location: Seward
Type: MICS V, MICS IV, VCOR, Warrant arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 05/08/2023 at 1744 hours, Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop on a black Chevrolet pick-up truck near the intersection of Nash Road and Salmon Creek Road due to recognizing the driver to be Jordan Hargreaves, age 27 of Seward, to have an active $50 arrest warrant for the original charge of MICS. Investigation revealed Hargreaves was in possession of a controlled substance while on conditions of release for a prior open case. Hargreaves was arrested and transported to the Seward Community Jail where she was remanded for the charges of Misconduct Involving a Controlled Substance in the Fifth Degree, Misconduct Involving Controlled Substances in the Fourth Degree, Violating Conditions of Release, and for the $50 dollar arrest warrant with no bail set. 

Posted on 5/8/2023 10:14:28 PM by DPS\qtnardini

Posting Section: A Detachment