AK23045652

Location: Koyukuk
Type: Warrant Arrest/Arraignment

Dispatch Text:

On 05/24/23 Freda Stearman (age 35) of Koyukuk was arrested regarding an outstanding warrant. Due to unique circumstances, telephonic arraignment was conducted in Koyukuk and her court date was reassigned. Freda was released on her own recognizance pending her next court date.

Posted on 5/24/2023 5:45:58 PM by DPS\kaharrison