AK23046777

Location: Wrangell
Type: Wildlife Violation

Dispatch Text:

On 05/24/23, Juan Sotelo Coria, 29, of Oregon, was issued a citation for making a false statement on the application for a Alaska resident fishing license. Bail associated with this fine is $320.00.

Posted on 5/24/2023 3:50:12 PM by DPS\clyoder

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers