AK23047639

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Bench Warrant

Dispatch Text:

On 05/25/2023, Alaska State Troopers in Fairbanks located John Claffey, 61, who was wanted on a Felony Failure to Appear Bench Warrant.  He was arrested and remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center.

Posted on 5/26/2023 5:47:34 AM by DPS\japoole