AK23048724

Location: Voznesenka
Type: Felony DUI, DWLR, VCOR

Dispatch Text:

On 5/17/23 at 1531 hours, Troopers received a report of an ATV crash on East End Road near Canyon View Drive in Voznesenka. Troopers, State Park Rangers, and Fire/EMS responded and found Severean Reutov, 42 of Voznesenka, had been driving his ATV on the road when he went off the road into the ditch. The ATV rolled onto Reutov who received serious injuries and he was transported to South Peninsula Hospital for treatment. The crash investigation showed Reutov was driving the ATV under the influence of alcohol, was driving with a revoked driver's license, and was in violation of his release conditions from prior criminal cases. Due to his injuries, Reutov was later given summons to appear in court for felony DUI, DWLR, and VCOR.

Posted on 6/1/2023 12:34:19 PM by DPS\djcox

Posting Section: A Detachment