AK23048744

Location: Palmer
Type: Arrest Warrant

Dispatch Text:

On 5/26/2023, at approximately 1900 hours, AST responded to a residence on Gold Bullion Blvd in Palmer for a civil dispute. AST contacted Shane Madsen, age 41 of Palmer. Investigation revealed that Shane had an outstanding arrest warrant for the original crime of Criminal Trespass II. Shane was arrested and transported to Mat-Su Pretrial where he was remanded and held on a $150 bail.

Posted on 5/26/2023 7:42:32 PM by DPS\hcmckenney