AK23048764

Location: Fairweather Grounds
Type: Operate More than One Dinglebar Troll Line

Dispatch Text:

On 5/24/23, Alaska Wildlife Troopers, Sitka Post cited Joseph Daniels age 45 of Sitka, for operating more than one dinglebar troll line in the directed lingcod fishery.  On 5/16/23, Troopers had observed Daniels on the F/V Amnicon with more than one line deployed on the Fairweather Grounds.  An arraignment is set in the District Court at Sitka. 

Posted on 5/24/2023 5:21:56 PM by DPS\tbhall

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers