AK23049298

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Motor Vehicle Collision (MVC)

Dispatch Text:

On 05/18/2023 at approximately 1951 hours Alaska State Troopers, Fairbanks Post, received a report of a motor vehicle accident by the Farmers Loop Road and Old Steese Hwy Transfer site. Investigation revealed a juvenile driving the vehicle which struck the other vehicle. Juvenile made a wide turn and was unable to make corrections before striking another vehicle. No injuries were sustained. One vehicle was towed due to damage while the other was able to be driven away. Juvenile was charged with a traffic offense.

Posted on 5/19/2023 1:30:25 AM by DPS\sbshannon