AK23049324
Location: Fairbanks
Type: DV Assault
Dispatch Text:
On May 18, 2023, at approximately 2152 hours, AST responded to the area of Lakeview Terrace for a report of an assault. Investigation revealed that Gwenneth Smoke, age 23 of Fairbanks, had assaulted her sister. Gweeneth was unable to be located. Charges for Assault in the Fourth Degree are being forwarded to the District Attorney's Office.
Posted on 5/19/2023 8:07:09 AM by DPS\melopezmartinez