AK23049333

Location: Palmer
Type: Assault 4 (DV)

Dispatch Text:

On 05/18/2023 at approximately 2317, the Alaska State Troopers responded to the area of Buffalo Mine Road for the report of an active disturbance.  Investigation revealed that Elizabeth Leverty, age 31 of Palmer, recklessly caused physical injury to a family member.  She was arrested and transported to Mat-Su Pretrial where she is held on no bail pending arraignment.

Posted on 5/19/2023 1:35:50 AM by DPS\rrhuffman