AK23049344

Location: Soldotna
Type: DWLR and VCOR

Dispatch Text:

On 05/19/2023, at approximately 0344 hours, AST conducted a traffic stop for moving violations in Soldotna. Investigation revealed the operator of the vehicle, Kristopher Marquis, age 35 of Soldotna, had a revoked driver license. It was also determined he was on court ordered conditions to obey all laws from a pending DUI and weapons offense case. He was arrested for driving while license revoked and violating conditions of release. He was remanded at the Wildwood pretrial facility.

Posted on 5/19/2023 6:55:56 AM by DPS\jlmiller1

Posting Section: A Detachment