AK23049351

Location: Fox
Type: DUI, False Info, Warrant

Dispatch Text:

On 05/19/2023, Alaska State Troopers in Fairbanks responded to a possible DUI in the Fox area.  Investigation resulted in the arrest of Cherie Colbert for DUI, False Information, and a Failure to Appear warrant. She was remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center.

Posted on 5/19/2023 6:28:04 AM by DPS\japoole