AK23049481

Location: Anchor Point
Type: DWLR

Dispatch Text:

On 05/19/223 at 1202 hours the Alaska State Troopers in Anchor Point conducted a traffic stop on North Fork Road for a moving violation.  Investigation determined the driver, Jason Calone, age 38 from Anchor Point was driving with a revoked license and had already been convicted of DWLR.  Calone was issued a misdemeanor summons for DWLR.

Posted on 5/19/2023 1:50:13 PM by DPS\dwbozman

Posting Section: A Detachment