AK23049666

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Motor Vehicle Collision with Injury

Dispatch Text:

On May 19, 2023, at approximately 1634 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a Motor Vehicle Collision with injury at the intersection of Chena Pump Road and Old Chena Ridge. Investigation revealed Todd Davis, age 65 of Fairbanks failed to exercise due care to avoid a collision and collided with a motorcycle. The rider of the motorcycle sustained injuries and was transport by EMS to Fairbanks Memorial hospital.

Posted on 5/19/2023 8:15:46 PM by DPS\gesommers