AK23049691

Location: Tok
Type: Criminal Mischief 5th

Dispatch Text:

On May 19, 2023, Alaska State Troopers in Tok received a report that the door to a residence had been damaged. Investigation revealed that the damage was valued at less than $250 and no items were taken from the residence. This investigation is ongoing.

Anyone observing suspicious activity in the Tok area are encouraged to call the Alaska State Troopers in Tok at (907) 883-5111. If you would like to remain anonymous you can submit tips through the AKTips smartphone app or securely online at https://dps.alaska.gov/tips. You can also text the keyword AKTips to 847411 followed by your anonymous tip.

Posted on 5/19/2023 9:38:24 PM by DPS\jnburnham