AK23049722

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Vehicle Theft

Dispatch Text:

On 05/19/2023, the owner of a 2009 White Honda XT250, Alaska Plate 7708AH, called the Alaska State Troopers to report that someone had stolen the motorcycle between 1130 and 1830 hours.  The vehicle status was updated as stolen and the investigation is ongoing.

Posted on 5/20/2023 5:42:52 AM by DPS\japoole