AK23049753

Location: Anchor Point
Type: DWLR and VCOR

Dispatch Text:

On 05/19/2023 at 2205 hours Alaska State Troopers in Anchor Point conducted a traffic stop near Mile 160 Sterling Highway in Anchor Point for a moving violation.  Investigation determined the driver, Dustin Steen, age 35 from Homer was driving with a revoked license which was revoked until the year 2100.  Steen was issued a misdemeanor summons for DWLR and VCOR.  

Posted on 5/20/2023 7:18:18 PM by DPS\dwbozman

Posting Section: A Detachment