AK23049756

Location: Palmer
Type: Assault III, MIW IV, Arrest Warrant

Dispatch Text:

On 5/19/2023, at approximately 2232 hours, AST received a report of a disturbance in the area of Sherrod Drive in Palmer. AST responded to the scene. AST contacted Shawn Dillard, age 45 of Palmer and Harley Herseim, age 42 of Palmer. Investigation revealed that Shawn placed another person in fear of imminent serious physical injury with a firearm and being intoxicated. Shawn was arrested for the crime of Assault III and MIW IV. Harley was arrested for his outstanding arrest warrant for violating a DVPO. Shawn and Harley were transported to Matsu Pretrial where he was remanded and held on no bail.

Posted on 5/20/2023 1:49:10 AM by DPS\hcmckenney