AK23049809

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Assault- DV

Dispatch Text:

On 05/20/2023, Alaska State Troopers responded to a Fairbanks address regarding a disturbance.  Initial investigation indicates house hold members assaulted one another before several fled the scene.  Investigation is ongoing.

Posted on 5/20/2023 5:41:32 AM by DPS\japoole