AK23049937

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 5/20/2023 at approximately 1413 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a male that had been drinking at a residence on Farmers Loop and had left in a vehicle. The vehicle he was last seen driving was located by Troopers a few miles away. Investigation determined George Albert, 33 of Fairbanks, was driving while under the influence of Alcohol. He was arrested and remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center for DUI.

Posted on 5/20/2023 4:53:19 PM by DPS\jalindblom