AK23050028

Location: North Pole
Type: Burglary

Dispatch Text:

On 05/20/2023, Alaska State Troopers in Fairbanks responded to a North Pole address regarding a burglary.  Investigation shows that unknown person(s) forced open a rear door, stole a safe, a DVR, and money from this location.  Physical evidence was processed and collected on scene.  The investigation is ongoing.

Posted on 5/21/2023 5:24:10 AM by DPS\japoole