AK23050085

Location: Wasilla
Type: Road rage

Dispatch Text:

On 05/20/2023, at approximately 2231 hours, the Alaska State Troopers received a report of a disturbance involving firearms on Lenore Street in Wasilla. Investigation revealed Caleb Doty had pointed a firearm at his neighbors during a road rage incident. Caleb was arrested and transported to Matsu Pretrial where he will be held pending arraignment on charges of Misconduct Involving a Weapon 4, Misconduct Involving a Weapon 5, DUI, two counts of Assault 3, and Resisting Arrest.

Posted on 5/21/2023 6:03:23 AM by DPS\jtgillioun