AK23050149

Location: Soldotna
Type: Driving with a Revoked License

Dispatch Text:

On 5/21/23 at 1035 hours, Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop on a pickup on the Sterling hwy near Jim Dahler St. in Soldotna. Investigation revealed the driver, Theodore Dewain Cummings, age 59 of Sterling, was driving with a revoked drivers license and had a prior conviction for driving revoked. Cummings was issued a misdemeanor citation for Driving with a Revoked Drivers License and released with a future court date. 

Posted on 5/21/2023 5:45:31 PM by DPS\rtennis

Posting Section: A Detachment