AK23050360

Location: Wasilla
Type: Assault/ Criminal Mischief

Dispatch Text:

On 5/21/23 at approx. 2228hrs. AST responded to a road rage incident involving Jeremy Pardue, age 28 of Wasilla. Investigation revealed that Pardue was involved in a road rage incident where he brandished a knife and damaged the other party’s vehicle. Pardue was arrested on one count of Assault III and one count of Criminal Mischief V. Pardue was arrested and transported to the Palmer Pretrial Facility without incident and he is being held without bail pending arraignment on 5/22/23.

Posted on 5/22/2023 5:26:59 AM by DPS\tncaldarea