AK23050387

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 5/22/2023 Krystal Kakinya, age 21 of Fairbanks, was contacted after a REDDI report of a vehicle that was stuck in the ditch. An investigation revealed Krystal was driving while under the influence with a BrAC of 0.280. Krystal was remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center on one count of DUI and one count of Driving while license revoked. 

Posted on 5/22/2023 5:57:33 AM by DPS\jgstoller