AK23050421

Location: Shaktoolik
Type: Assault - DV

Dispatch Text:

On 5/22/23 at approximately 09:15 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an Assault - DV. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 61 YOA Benjamin Sockpealuk of Shaktoolik for Assault 4.

Posted on 5/26/2023 3:15:37 PM by DPS\tjsmith3

Posting Section: C Detachment