AK23050474

Location: Kaltag
Type: DV Assault

Dispatch Text:

On 05/22/23 Alaska State Troopers (AST) responded to a reported assault in Kaltag. After investigation, a primary physical aggressor could not be determined. After consulting with the Fairbanks District Attorney's Office (DAO), no arrest was made and charges were forwarded to Fairbanks DAO for final disposition.

Posted on 5/24/2023 5:39:19 PM by DPS\kaharrison