AK23050705

Location: Nenana
Type: DUI / Negligent Driving

Dispatch Text:

On 5/22/2023 at about 1814 hours, AST responded to two (2) vehicles that had driven off the Parks Hwy near mile post 302, after one of the vehicles had made an unsafe pass and had continued to drive in the wrong lane forcing an on-coming driver in a State of Alaska vehicle to swerve off the highway to avoid a collision.   Investigation resulted in the arrest of KAYLEIGH MANDERSCHEID of Healy for DUI and Negligent Driving. MANDERSCHEID was processed for DUI and remanded to the Fairbanks Correctional Center with bail set at $500. 

Posted on 5/22/2023 11:57:33 PM by DPS\jaminer