AK23050784

Location: Oscarville
Type: Assault - DV

Dispatch Text:

On 5/23/23 at approximately 01:14 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an Assault - DV. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 29 YOA Nick Joekay of Oscarville for Assault 4, Criminal Mischief 5 and DV Criminal Negligent Burning.

Posted on 5/26/2023 2:52:23 PM by DPS\tjsmith3

Posting Section: C Detachment