AK23050880

Location: Wasilla
Type: Burglary

Dispatch Text:

On 5/23/2023 at approximately 1003 hours, AST and WPD responded to a residence near Wasilla for a reported burglary in progress. The victim reported 3 people in home security cameras. The suspects attempted to flee past officers but were stopped just out of the driveway by WPD and AST. Three suspects were taken into custody. David O'Neill, 27 of Wasilla, Johnnylee Burk, 38 of Wasilla, and Dylan Jordan, 26 of Wasilla. All three suspects were taken into custody and remanded at Mat-Su Pretrial where they were held without bail. 

Posted on 5/24/2023 9:32:22 AM by DPS\jhsteward