AK23050920

Location: Eek
Type: Assault - DV

Dispatch Text:

On 5/23/23 at approximately 11:51 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an Assault - DV. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 21 YOA Kyle Alexie of Eek for Assault 4.

Posted on 5/26/2023 2:58:36 PM by DPS\tjsmith3

Posting Section: C Detachment