AK23050933

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 05/25/2023 at approximately 1213 hours, Troopers in Fairbanks responded to the Amherst Apartments in Fairbanks in attempt to locate Shaelene Akaran. Upon arrival, Shaelene was contacted at the front door of her residence. Shaelene was arrest and remanded to the Fairbanks Correctional Center on her $250 unsecured misdemeanor warrant for Assault IV and Crminal Mischief V. (ref. 4FA-23-00464CR) 

Posted on 5/25/2023 6:48:41 PM by DPS\cmseminario