AK23051047

Location: Wasilla
Type: Arrest Warrant

Dispatch Text:

On 12/23/2024, at approximately 1559 hours, the Alaska State Troopers received a report of a male walking on Pittman Road near the Parks Hwy. AST responded to the scene and the male was identified as Therron Skoog, age 39 of Wasilla. Investigation revealed that Therron had an outstanding arrest warrant for the original crime of Criminal Mischief III. Therron was arrested and transported to Matsu Pretrial where he was remanded and held on a $2,500 bail.

Posted on 12/23/2024 5:39:04 PM by DPS\wrhuston