AK23051116

Location: Seward
Type: DWLR, No Liability Insurance

Dispatch Text:

On 05/23/2023 at approximately 1953 hours, Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop near at a residence off of Cains Street in Seward. Investigation revealed Seward resident David Willson, age 46, was driving with his license in revoked status and did not have liability insurance. Willson was arrested and transported to Seward Community Jail for the charges of Driving While License Revoked and for No Motor Vehicle Liability Insurance. Willson was released on his own recognizance. 

Posted on 5/24/2023 12:29:25 PM by DPS\qtnardini

Posting Section: A Detachment