AK23051142

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On May 23, 2023 Fairbanks AST received multiple REDDI reports about a blue van driving erratically in the area of Farmers Loop. Troopers responded and were able to locate the vehicle and conduct a traffic stop. Investigation revealed the driver, Stephen Lawrence, was operating while under the influence of alcohol. Stephen provided a breath sample with yielded a BrAC of 0.199. Stephen was remanded to FCC for multiple misdemeanor charges and received multiple citations. This case is closed. 

Posted on 5/24/2023 1:13:04 AM by DPS\jgstoller