AK23051150

Location: Big Lake
Type: Crim Misc 4 DV

Dispatch Text:

On 05/23/2023 at approximately 2143 hours, Palmer AST received the report of a domestic disturbance at a residence on Big Lake Road. The complainant reported her domestic partner broke the driver’s side window to her pickup truck. AST responded and investigated. Investigation revealed Christopher Lockyer aged 51 of Big Lake committed the crime of Criminal Mischief in the 4th degree Domestic Violence. AUDIO: Y PHOTOS: Y MLF2

Posted on 5/24/2023 2:24:04 AM by DPS\mlfielding