AK23051172

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DV Assault

Dispatch Text:

On May 23, 2023 at approximately 2246 hours, AST Fairbanks responded to a report of a DV Assault near the Old Richardson Highway.  Upon arrival, AST contacted David Akers, who had assaulted a family member.  Akers was taken into custody and remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center without incident.

Posted on 5/24/2023 6:02:34 AM by DPS\eljordan