AK23051212

Location: Palmer
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 05/24/2023 at approximately 0230 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a welfare check on Palmer-Wasilla Highway. Investigation revealed Glenn Agwiak, age 27, of Palmer was driving while under the influence. Glenn was arrested and remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial facility for DUI.

Posted on 5/24/2023 4:24:14 AM by DPS\fdmedina